LAVENDER OIL

Available formats

10ml

Description

Obtained by steam distilling the fresh flowering tops of the lavender plant.

It acts as a calming, healing and regenerating agent.

It is used in treatments against skin with dandruff, dermatitis, stress alopecia, psoriasis, and skin inflammation. It also promotes cell rejuvenation and acts as a calming agent for the nervous system.

Mode of use

Add one to three drops of essential oil to enhance the action of the detoxifying phase, the washing phase and the conditioning phase. Can be mixed with other essential oils.

Active priciples

LAVENDER (Lavandula angustifolia).
For dry skin desquamation, stress alopecia, skin redness and psoriasis.
An excellent healer, nontoxic, nonirritant, it is one of the safest essential oils.
Only caution: do not use if using iodine or iron preparations.

INCI List

Lavandula angustifolia.

Products

On a daily basis, we strive to offer our customers superior products and services through fine ingredients of natural origin and a highly motivated staff of professionals.

Detoxifying Phase Skin Preparator
Washing phases
Balancing and Conditioning Phase
Nourishing Phase
Phase Restructuring, Detangling, Nourishing
Strengthening Phases
Reconstruction
Styling
Color
Solari
Body